Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aonghnéitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aonghnéitheach (MASC.)
aonghnéitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aonghnéithigh (MASC.)
aonghnéithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aonghnéitheacha

GENITIVE

aonghnéitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aonghnéitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aonghnéithí
ní b'aonghnéithí

SUPERLATIVE

is aonghnéithí
ab aonghnéithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News