Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

araiciseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

araiciseach (MASC.)
araiciseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

araicisigh (MASC.)
araicisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

araiciseacha

GENITIVE

araiciseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
araiciseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos araicisí
ní b'araicisí

SUPERLATIVE

is araicisí
ab araicisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News