Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

bóibéiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

bóibéiseach (MASC.)
bhóibéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bhóibéisigh (MASC.)
bóibéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

bóibéiseacha
bhóibéiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

bóibéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
bóibéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos bóibéisí
ní ba bhóibéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is bóibéisí
ba bhóibéisí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News