Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

bachaillíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

bachaillíneach (MASC.)
bhachaillíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bhachaillínigh (MASC.)
bachaillíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

bachaillíneacha
bhachaillíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

bachaillíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
bachaillíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos bachaillíní
ní ba bhachaillíní

SUPERLATIVE

is bachaillíní
ba bhachaillíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News