Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

baictéarach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

baictéarach (MASC.)
bhaictéarach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bhaictéaraigh (MASC.)
baictéaraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

baictéaracha
bhaictéaracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

baictéaracha (STRONG PLURALS)
baictéarach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos baictéaraí
ní ba bhaictéaraí

SUPERLATIVE

is baictéaraí
ba bhaictéaraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News