Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

biogóideach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

biogóideach (MASC.)
bhiogóideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bhiogóidigh (MASC.)
biogóidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

biogóideacha
bhiogóideacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

biogóideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
biogóideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos biogóidí
ní ba bhiogóidí

SUPERLATIVE

is biogóidí
ba bhiogóidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News