Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

biorshúileach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

biorshúileach (MASC.)
bhiorshúileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bhiorshúiligh (MASC.)
biorshúilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

biorshúileacha
bhiorshúileacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

biorshúileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
biorshúileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos biorshúilí
ní ba bhiorshúilí

SUPERLATIVE

is biorshúilí
ba bhiorshúilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News