Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

bobailíneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

bobailíneach (MASC.)
bhobailíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bhobailínigh (MASC.)
bobailíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

bobailíneacha
bhobailíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

bobailíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
bobailíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos bobailíní
ní ba bhobailíní

SUPERLATIVE

is bobailíní
ba bhobailíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News