Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

boigéiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

boigéiseach (MASC.)
bhoigéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bhoigéisigh (MASC.)
boigéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

boigéiseacha
bhoigéiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

boigéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
boigéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos boigéisí
ní ba bhoigéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is boigéisí
ba bhoigéisí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News