Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

cáinaisnéiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cáinaisnéiseach (MASC.)
cháinaisnéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

cháinaisnéisigh (MASC.)
cáinaisnéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cáinaisnéiseacha
cháinaisnéiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cáinaisnéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cáinaisnéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cáinaisnéisí
ní ba cháinaisnéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is cáinaisnéisí
ba cháinaisnéisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News