Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

cáipéiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cáipéiseach (MASC.)
cháipéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

cháipéisigh (MASC.)
cáipéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cáipéiseacha
cháipéiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cáipéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cáipéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cáipéisí
ní ba cháipéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is cáipéisí
ba cháipéisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News