Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

céiteaglútarach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

céiteaglútarach (MASC.)
chéiteaglútarach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chéiteaglútaraigh (MASC.)
céiteaglútaraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

céiteaglútaracha
chéiteaglútaracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

céiteaglútaracha (STRONG PLURALS)
céiteaglútarach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos céiteaglútaraí
ní ba chéiteaglútaraí

SUPERLATIVE

is céiteaglútaraí
ba chéiteaglútaraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News