Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

cómhalartach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cómhalartach (MASC.)
chómhalartach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chómhalartaigh (MASC.)
cómhalartaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cómhalartacha
chómhalartacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cómhalartacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cómhalartach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cómhalartaí
ní ba chómhalartaí

SUPERLATIVE

is cómhalartaí
ba chómhalartaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News