Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

cúibíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cúibíneach (MASC.)
chúibíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chúibínigh (MASC.)
cúibíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cúibíneacha
chúibíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cúibíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cúibíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cúibíní
ní ba chúibíní

SUPERLATIVE

is cúibíní
ba chúibíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News