Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

cúlaitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cúlaitheach (MASC.)
chúlaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chúlaithigh (MASC.)
cúlaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cúlaitheacha
chúlaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cúlaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cúlaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cúlaithí
ní ba chúlaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is cúlaithí
ba chúlaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News