Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

caibíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

caibíneach (MASC.)
chaibíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chaibínigh (MASC.)
caibíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

caibíneacha
chaibíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

caibíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
caibíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos caibíní
ní ba chaibíní

SUPERLATIVE

is caibíní
ba chaibíní

caibíneach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

caibíneach
an caibíneach

GENITIVE

caibínigh
an chaibínigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

caibínigh
na caibínigh

GENITIVE

caibíneach
na gcaibíneach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News