Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

cambhéalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cambhéalach (MASC.)
chambhéalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chambhéalaigh (MASC.)
cambhéalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cambhéalacha
chambhéalacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cambhéalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cambhéalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cambhéalaí
ní ba chambhéalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is cambhéalaí
ba chambhéalaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News