Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

camchuairteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

camchuairteach (MASC.)
chamchuairteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chamchuairtigh (MASC.)
camchuairtí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

camchuairteacha
chamchuairteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

camchuairteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
camchuairteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos camchuairtí
ní ba chamchuairtí

SUPERLATIVE

is camchuairtí
ba chamchuairtí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News