Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

catagóireach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

catagóireach (MASC.)
chatagóireach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chatagóirigh (MASC.)
catagóirí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

catagóireacha
chatagóireacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

catagóireacha (STRONG PLURALS)
catagóireach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos catagóirí
ní ba chatagóirí

SUPERLATIVE

is catagóirí
ba chatagóirí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News