Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

cláradharcach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cláradharcach (MASC.)
chláradharcach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chláradharcaigh (MASC.)
cláradharcaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cláradharcacha
chláradharcacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cláradharcacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cláradharcach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cláradharcaí
ní ba chláradharcaí

SUPERLATIVE

is cláradharcaí
ba chláradharcaí
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News