Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

coiriúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

coiriúil (MASC.)
choiriúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

choiriúil (MASC.)
coiriúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

coiriúla
choiriúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

coiriúla (STRONG PLURALS)
coiriúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos coiriúla
ní ba choiriúla

SUPERLATIVE

is coiriúla
ba choiriúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News