Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

comhfháisceach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhfháisceach (MASC.)
chomhfháisceach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhfháiscigh (MASC.)
comhfháiscí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhfháisceacha
chomhfháisceacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhfháisceacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhfháisceach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhfháiscí
ní ba chomhfháiscí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhfháiscí
ba chomhfháiscí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News