Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

comhfhócasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhfhócasach (MASC.)
chomhfhócasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhfhócasaigh (MASC.)
comhfhócasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhfhócasacha
chomhfhócasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhfhócasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhfhócasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhfhócasaí
ní ba chomhfhócasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhfhócasaí
ba chomhfhócasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News