Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

comhfhoirmiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhfhoirmiúil (MASC.)
chomhfhoirmiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhfhoirmiúil (MASC.)
comhfhoirmiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhfhoirmiúla
chomhfhoirmiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhfhoirmiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
comhfhoirmiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhfhoirmiúla
ní ba chomhfhoirmiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is comhfhoirmiúla
ba chomhfhoirmiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News