Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

cuibhiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cuibhiúil (MASC.)
chuibhiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chuibhiúil (MASC.)
cuibhiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cuibhiúla
chuibhiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cuibhiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
cuibhiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cuibhiúla
ní ba chuibhiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is cuibhiúla
ba chuibhiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News