Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dáimhiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dáimhiúil (MASC.)
dháimhiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dháimhiúil (MASC.)
dáimhiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dáimhiúla
dháimhiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dáimhiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
dáimhiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dáimhiúla
ní ba dháimhiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is dáimhiúla
ba dháimhiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News