Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

déghnúiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

déghnúiseach (MASC.)
dhéghnúiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhéghnúisigh (MASC.)
déghnúisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

déghnúiseacha
dhéghnúiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

déghnúiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
déghnúiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos déghnúisí
ní ba dhéghnúisí

SUPERLATIVE

is déghnúisí
ba dhéghnúisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News