Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

déhéidreach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

déhéidreach (MASC.)
dhéhéidreach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhéhéidrigh (MASC.)
déhéidrí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

déhéidreacha
dhéhéidreacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

déhéidreacha (STRONG PLURALS)
déhéidreach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos déhéidrí
ní ba dhéhéidrí

SUPERLATIVE

is déhéidrí
ba dhéhéidrí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News