Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dóchasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dóchasach (MASC.)
dhóchasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhóchasaigh (MASC.)
dóchasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dóchasacha
dhóchasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dóchasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dóchasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dóchasaí
ní ba dhóchasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is dóchasaí
ba dhóchasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News