Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dócmhainneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dócmhainneach (MASC.)
dhócmhainneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhócmhainnigh (MASC.)
dócmhainní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dócmhainneacha
dhócmhainneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dócmhainneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dócmhainneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dócmhainní
ní ba dhócmhainní

SUPERLATIVE

is dócmhainní
ba dhócmhainní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News