Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dóighiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dóighiúil (MASC.)
dhóighiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhóighiúil (MASC.)
dóighiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dóighiúla
dhóighiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dóighiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
dóighiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dóighiúla
ní ba dhóighiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is dóighiúla
ba dhóighiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News