Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dailtíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dailtíneach (MASC.)
dhailtíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhailtínigh (MASC.)
dailtíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dailtíneacha
dhailtíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dailtíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dailtíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dailtíní
ní ba dhailtíní

SUPERLATIVE

is dailtíní
ba dhailtíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News