Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dea-lámhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dea-lámhach (MASC.)
dhea-lámhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhea-lámhaigh (MASC.)
dea-lámhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dea-lámhacha
dhea-lámhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dea-lámhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dea-lámhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dea-lámhaí
ní ba dhea-lámhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is dea-lámhaí
ba dhea-lámhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News