Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

diachlaonasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

diachlaonasach (MASC.)
dhiachlaonasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhiachlaonasaigh (MASC.)
diachlaonasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

diachlaonasacha
dhiachlaonasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

diachlaonasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
diachlaonasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos diachlaonasaí
ní ba dhiachlaonasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is diachlaonasaí
ba dhiachlaonasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News