Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

diamaighnéadach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

diamaighnéadach (MASC.)
dhiamaighnéadach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhiamaighnéadaigh (MASC.)
diamaighnéadaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

diamaighnéadacha
dhiamaighnéadacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

diamaighnéadacha (STRONG PLURALS)
diamaighnéadach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos diamaighnéadaí
ní ba dhiamaighnéadaí

SUPERLATIVE

is diamaighnéadaí
ba dhiamaighnéadaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News