Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

diamhróireach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

diamhróireach (MASC.)
dhiamhróireach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhiamhróirigh (MASC.)
diamhróirí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

diamhróireacha
dhiamhróireacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

diamhróireacha (STRONG PLURALS)
diamhróireach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos diamhróirí
ní ba dhiamhróirí

SUPERLATIVE

is diamhróirí
ba dhiamhróirí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News