Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dinimiciúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dinimiciúil (MASC.)
dhinimiciúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhinimiciúil (MASC.)
dinimiciúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dinimiciúla
dhinimiciúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dinimiciúla (STRONG PLURALS)
dinimiciúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dinimiciúla
ní ba dhinimiciúla

SUPERLATIVE

is dinimiciúla
ba dhinimiciúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News