Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dobhuíoch

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dobhuíoch (MASC.)
dhobhuíoch (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhobhuíoch (MASC.)
dobhuíche (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dobhuíocha
dhobhuíocha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dobhuíocha (STRONG PLURALS)
dobhuíoch (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dobhuíche
ní ba dhobhuíche

SUPERLATIVE

is dobhuíche
ba dhobhuíche
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News