Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

doiciméadach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

doiciméadach (MASC.)
dhoiciméadach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhoiciméadaigh (MASC.)
doiciméadaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

doiciméadacha
dhoiciméadacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

doiciméadacha (STRONG PLURALS)
doiciméadach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos doiciméadaí
ní ba dhoiciméadaí

SUPERLATIVE

is doiciméadaí
ba dhoiciméadaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News