Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dosháraithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dosháraithe (MASC.)
dhosháraithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhosháraithe (MASC.)
dosháraithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dosháraithe
dhosháraithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dosháraithe (STRONG PLURALS)
dosháraithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dosháraithe
ní ba dhosháraithe

SUPERLATIVE

is dosháraithe
ba dhosháraithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News