Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

eatramhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eatramhach (MASC.)
eatramhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eatramhaigh (MASC.)
eatramhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eatramhacha

GENITIVE

eatramhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eatramhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eatramhaí
ní b'eatramhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is eatramhaí
ab eatramhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News