Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

eilifintiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eilifintiúil (MASC.)
eilifintiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eilifintiúil (MASC.)
eilifintiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eilifintiúla

GENITIVE

eilifintiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
eilifintiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eilifintiúla
ní b'eilifintiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is eilifintiúla
ab eilifintiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News