Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eoicéineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eoicéineach (MASC.)
eoicéineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eoicéinigh (MASC.)
eoicéiní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eoicéineacha

GENITIVE

eoicéineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eoicéineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eoicéiní
ní b'eoicéiní

SUPERLATIVE

is eoicéiní
ab eoicéiní
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News