Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

eoitéicteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eoitéicteach (MASC.)
eoitéicteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eoitéictigh (MASC.)
eoitéictí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eoitéicteacha

GENITIVE

eoitéicteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eoitéicteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eoitéictí
ní b'eoitéictí

SUPERLATIVE

is eoitéictí
ab eoitéictí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News