Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: gágtha · argtha · átha · fartha · fáth
fágtha could be a grammatical form of: fág »

fágtha

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fágtha (MASC.)
fhágtha (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhágtha (MASC.)
fágtha (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fágtha
fhágtha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fágtha (STRONG PLURALS)
fágtha (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fágtha
ní b'fhágtha

SUPERLATIVE

is fágtha
ab fhágtha
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News