Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fáiteallach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fáiteallach (MASC.)
fháiteallach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fháiteallaigh (MASC.)
fáiteallaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fáiteallacha
fháiteallacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fáiteallacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fáiteallach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fáiteallaí
ní b'fháiteallaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fáiteallaí
ab fháiteallaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News