Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fánóideach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fánóideach (MASC.)
fhánóideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhánóidigh (MASC.)
fánóidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fánóideacha
fhánóideacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fánóideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fánóideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fánóidí
ní b'fhánóidí

SUPERLATIVE

is fánóidí
ab fhánóidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News