Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fáthchiallach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fáthchiallach (MASC.)
fháthchiallach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fháthchiallaigh (MASC.)
fáthchiallaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fáthchiallacha
fháthchiallacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fáthchiallacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fáthchiallach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fáthchiallaí
ní b'fháthchiallaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fáthchiallaí
ab fháthchiallaí
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News