Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fíochasnach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fíochasnach (MASC.)
fhíochasnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhíochasnaigh (MASC.)
fíochasnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fíochasnacha
fhíochasnacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fíochasnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fíochasnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fíochasnaí
ní b'fhíochasnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fíochasnaí
ab fhíochasnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News