Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fabhránach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fabhránach (MASC.)
fhabhránach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhabhránaigh (MASC.)
fabhránaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fabhránacha
fhabhránacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fabhránacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fabhránach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fabhránaí
ní b'fhabhránaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fabhránaí
ab fhabhránaí

fabhránach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fabhránach
an fabhránach

GENITIVE

fabhránaigh
an fhabhránaigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fabhránaigh
na fabhránaigh

GENITIVE

fabhránach
na bhfabhránach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News